Please Select a Country
X CLOSE
 Australia
 Azerbaijan
 Bahrain
 Bosnia
 Belgium
 Cameroon
 China
 Estonia
 France
 Hungary
 Greece
 Germany
 Iran
 Israel
 Italy
 Indonesia
 Jordan
 Kosova
 Lebanon
 Morocco
 Norway
 Poland
 Portugal
 Romania
 Russia
 Saudi Arabia
 Spain
 Tunisia
 United Arab Emirates
 United Kingdom

PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION NOTE ACCORDING TO THE LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

This information is made in accordance with Law No. 6698, "Protection of Personal Data", article 10 and due to legal obligation.

As Yönnet Bilişim Yaz. Eğt.ve Dan. Hiz. Tic. Inc, we inform you that we, as the responsible for the data under the Law of Protection of Personal Data  No. 6698, are taking the necessary measures in order to establish the appropriate security level to prevent the use of your data in violation of the law and to ensure its security in the processing and sharing processes of your personal data in accordance with the law. 

Your personal data is being collected; in the user registration phase (if any platform or community), your visits to our website, purchases from our company and our stores, visits to exhibitions, your disclosures during phone calls and e-mails, your visits to our company, during applications you make to use our products and services, when signing product and service agreements, through the organizations that are served or that serve. Data sharing intends to ensure the seamless and secure presentation of our products and services, and to meet legal obligations.

Your personal data is processed for purposes such as being able to offer our products and services, to contact you concerning the products and services you purchased/will purchase, to use in marketing activities and for new product studies, etc. If we do not have your previous consent and permission, we will require your consent for your personal data that does not fall under the legality reasons stated above and stipulated in the Article 5/2 of the Law.

Notwithstanding the provisions of Article 28 titled "Exceptions" of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, in the context of article 11 of the Protection of Personal Data; personal data owners; can contact our company and;

- Learn whether their personal data is processed,
- If it is processed, request related information,
- Learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
- Know the domestic or foreign third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,
- Request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or improperly processed, and request that the third parties to which the data is transferred to be notified of the operation.
- Request that personal data be deleted or destroyed in the event that the reasons for its processing are not fulfilled despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws and that the process carried out in this context be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transmitted,
- Objection to the occurrence of a result against the person due to the analysis of the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
- Claim damages in the event of a damage due the processing of personal data in violation of the law.
 
Sincerely,